Yoga

Yoga studio software in Mexico for memberships, workshops and retreats

Ollynk is yoga studio software in Mexico that handles unlimited memberships, class packs, workshops, retreats and payments from $1,899 MXN per location per month. More than 300 businesses across Mexico and LATAM use it to manage over 50,000 bookings a month.

Last updated: October 14, 2026

admin.ollynk.io

Schedule · Week of Jul 6–12

0 bookings

Mon

Yoga Flow

7:00

Strength

18:00

Tue

HIIT

8:30

Full

Pilates

9:30

Wed

Yoga Flow

7:00

Waitlist · 3

Boxing

19:00

Thu

Pilates

9:30

HIIT

18:00

Full

Fri

Mobility

8:00

Strength

18:00

Check-in kiosk activeAutomatic reminders 24h before
  • 300+ businesses

    in Mexico, Colombia, Argentina, Chile and Peru

  • 50,000+ bookings

    processed every month

  • From $1,899 MXN

    per location per month, no lock-in

  • Migration in under 7 days

    keeping validity and credits

How do I run unlimited memberships and class packs at a yoga studio?

You create unlimited memberships that bill automatically and class packs with their own expiry, all from one catalog. Each client sees their plan, balance and next billing date in the app.

Classes have capacity and a waitlist. If your room uses numbered mats, the room builder lets you draw the space so clients can pick their spot.

Can I sell workshops, retreats and special events?

Yes. A workshop is scheduled as its own session with a separate capacity, price and time, outside the membership, and you can charge for it in the app or at the POS. You know who signed up and who showed.

For retreats and teacher trainings, you sell the spot through the POS and keep the roster in the same system as the rest of your clients.

How do I collect waivers and health information from new students?

CRM forms let you ask for a waiver, injuries and contact details before the first class. Every response is saved to the client or prospect profile.

Business-plan automations help you follow up with people who took a trial class and did not come back.

What does Ollynk include for a yoga studio?

One platform for bookings, payments, teachers and communication, with no per-user fees and unlimited clients.

What yoga studios ask for most:

  • Unlimited memberships and packs with automatic recurring billing
  • Capacity, waitlist and cancellation windows per class
  • CRM forms for waivers and prospects
  • Teacher pay per class, hour, student or fixed rate, with a teacher portal
  • Card payments (Stripe), PayPal, Mercado Pago and SPEI
  • iOS and Android app, PWA and a website on your own domain

How much does it cost, and how do I migrate my yoga studio?

Ollynk starts at $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, $2,899 MXN on Professional and $3,499 MXN on Business. No commission on sales, no lock-in, and 15% off annual plans.

We migrate your clients, memberships and credits in under 7 days and honor the expiry dates they already have.

Plans and pricing per location

List prices are in Mexican pesos. We show a reference in your local currency; invoices are issued in MXN or USD depending on your country.

PlanMonthly priceIncludes
Starter$1,899 MXNper location per month1 module of your choice · 2 staff users · unlimited clients · Bookings and waitlists · Stripe, Mercado Pago, Wompi and PaymentsWay
Professional$2,899 MXNper location per month2 modules of your choice · 5 staff users · Advanced rules and no-show charges · Wallet, coupons and gift cards
Business$3,499 MXNper location per month3 modules of your choice · Unlimited staff users · Campaigns and automations · WhatsApp with notifications and AI agent
EnterpriseCustom quoteEvery module · Unlimited locations and staff · Split payments for franchises

Every plan is 15% off with annual billing. No per-user fees and no commission on your sales. See pricing

Frequently asked questions

How much does yoga studio software cost?

From $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, with unlimited clients and 2 staff users. Professional is $2,899 MXN and Business is $3,499 MXN.

Can I sell unlimited memberships with automatic billing?

Yes. Memberships bill on a recurring schedule without any action from you, and clients see their next charge in the app.

Can I accept SPEI payments?

Yes. SPEI is available in Mexico alongside Stripe (3.2% + $3 MXN per transaction), PayPal and Mercado Pago, and Ollynk charges no sales commission.

Does it work with Wellhub and TotalPass?

Yes. Both integrations are included on every plan, with nothing extra to pay.

Does it connect to ChatGPT?

Yes. Ollynk MCP connects your account to ChatGPT or Claude and is included on every plan, so you can ask about sales, attendance or memberships in plain language.

How long does migration take?

Under 7 days, with your clients' expiry dates and credits preserved. Support is in Spanish.

Ready to get started?

Book a demo and we will show you how your yoga studio looks in Ollynk, or write to contacto@ollynk.mx.