Barre

Barre studio software for class packs, intro offers and bookings

Ollynk is barre studio software for Mexico and LATAM that organizes class packs, intro offers, capacity-based booking and payments from $1,899 MXN per location per month. More than 300 businesses in 5 countries use it, handling over 50,000 bookings a month.

Last updated: October 14, 2026

admin.ollynk.io

Schedule · Week of Jul 6–12

0 bookings

Mon

Yoga Flow

7:00

Strength

18:00

Tue

HIIT

8:30

Full

Pilates

9:30

Wed

Yoga Flow

7:00

Waitlist · 3

Boxing

19:00

Thu

Pilates

9:30

HIIT

18:00

Full

Fri

Mobility

8:00

Strength

18:00

Check-in kiosk activeAutomatic reminders 24h before
  • 300+ businesses

    in Mexico, Colombia, Argentina, Chile and Peru

  • 50,000+ bookings

    processed every month

  • From $1,899 MXN

    per location per month, no lock-in

  • Migration in under 7 days

    keeping validity and credits

How do I sell a first-class offer or intro pack at a barre studio?

You create an intro pack with its own price, class count and expiry, and publish it in your app and website. New clients buy it online and book their first class in the same flow.

On Professional you can add coupons and gift cards for seasonal promotions or gifts, plus no-show fees to protect every spot in the room.

Which packs and memberships can I set up?

You configure class packs with expiry, memberships that bill automatically, and different pricing by time slot or class type. Each booking deducts a credit and the balance updates itself.

When a client moves from an intro pack to a larger pack, the whole history stays on the same profile.

How do bookings, capacity and waitlists work for barre?

Each class has a capacity and a waitlist to refill spots as they open. With the room builder you can draw your studio and assign clients their place at the barre.

You set the cancellation window, and clients check in at the front desk with a link or QR code.

What does Ollynk include for a barre studio?

Bookings, payments, instructors and marketing on one platform, with no per-user fees and unlimited clients.

What barre studios use most:

  • Intro packs, class packs and recurring memberships
  • Capacity, waitlist and a room map with spot selection
  • Email marketing from Professional; campaigns, automations, loyalty and referrals from Business
  • Instructor pay per class, hour, student or fixed rate
  • Payments with Stripe, PayPal, Mercado Pago and SPEI
  • MRR, occupancy and retention analytics with Excel export

How much does it cost, and how do I switch from my current system?

Ollynk starts at $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, $2,899 MXN on Professional and $3,499 MXN on Business. Annual plans are 15% off, with no lock-in and no commission on sales.

Migration takes under 7 days and keeps your clients' expiry dates and credits.

Plans and pricing per location

List prices are in Mexican pesos. We show a reference in your local currency; invoices are issued in MXN or USD depending on your country.

PlanMonthly priceIncludes
Starter$1,899 MXNper location per month1 module of your choice · 2 staff users · unlimited clients · Bookings and waitlists · Stripe, Mercado Pago, Wompi and PaymentsWay
Professional$2,899 MXNper location per month2 modules of your choice · 5 staff users · Advanced rules and no-show charges · Wallet, coupons and gift cards
Business$3,499 MXNper location per month3 modules of your choice · Unlimited staff users · Campaigns and automations · WhatsApp with notifications and AI agent
EnterpriseCustom quoteEvery module · Unlimited locations and staff · Split payments for franchises

Every plan is 15% off with annual billing. No per-user fees and no commission on your sales. See pricing

Frequently asked questions

How much does barre studio software cost?

From $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, which includes unlimited clients and 2 staff users. Professional is $2,899 MXN and Business is $3,499 MXN.

Can I offer a discounted first class?

Yes. You create an intro pack with its own price and expiry, and on Professional you can also use coupons for specific promotions.

Can I accept SPEI payments?

Yes. SPEI is available in Mexico alongside Stripe (3.2% + $3 MXN per transaction), PayPal and Mercado Pago.

Does it work with Wellhub and TotalPass?

Yes. Both integrations are included on every plan at no extra cost.

Does it connect to ChatGPT?

Yes. Ollynk MCP connects your account to ChatGPT or Claude and is included on every plan. The Ollynk Assistant inside the admin also answers questions about your business.

How long does migration take?

Under 7 days, with every client's expiry and credits preserved. Support is in Spanish.

Ready to get started?

Book a demo and we will show you your barre studio set up in Ollynk, or write to contacto@ollynk.mx.