Functional and HIIT

Functional training and HIIT studio software

Ollynk is functional training and HIIT studio software for Mexico and LATAM, with waitlists, capacity-based booking and per-class coach payroll from $1,899 MXN per location per month. More than 300 businesses in 5 countries use it, handling over 50,000 bookings a month.

Last updated: October 14, 2026

admin.ollynk.io

Schedule · Week of Jul 6–12

0 bookings

Mon

Yoga Flow

7:00

Strength

18:00

Tue

HIIT

8:30

Full

Pilates

9:30

Wed

Yoga Flow

7:00

Waitlist · 3

Boxing

19:00

Thu

Pilates

9:30

HIIT

18:00

Full

Fri

Mobility

8:00

Strength

18:00

Check-in kiosk activeAutomatic reminders 24h before
  • 300+ businesses

    in Mexico, Colombia, Argentina, Chile and Peru

  • 50,000+ bookings

    processed every month

  • From $1,899 MXN

    per location per month, no lock-in

  • Migration in under 7 days

    keeping validity and credits

How do capacity and waitlists work for functional and HIIT classes?

HIIT classes run small and peak-hour slots are in high demand, so the waitlist is the core of the schedule. When someone cancels, the freed spot goes to the people waiting.

You set the cancellation window and, on Professional, no-show fees. If your class runs in circuits, the room builder lets you assign stations or positions.

How do I calculate coach payroll per class?

Payroll is calculated per class, per hour, per student or as a fixed amount, and you can mix schemes by coach. Every class taught is logged for payout.

On Professional, each coach gets a portal to check their classes and earnings, so they stop asking you for a statement over chat.

Can I sell packs and memberships and accept Wellhub and TotalPass clients?

Yes. You sell class packs, memberships that bill automatically and trial passes, and charge online or at the POS.

The Wellhub and TotalPass integrations are included on every plan, so you manage those clients next to your own member base.

What does Ollynk include for a functional training studio?

The whole studio on one platform, with no per-user fees and unlimited clients on every plan.

What functional and HIIT studios use most:

  • Capacity-based booking, waitlists and cancellation windows
  • Coach payroll with a coach portal (Professional)
  • Link or QR check-in and a POS
  • Payments with Stripe, PayPal, Mercado Pago and SPEI
  • CRM with forms, prospects and automations (Business)
  • Occupancy, retention and MRR analytics with Excel export

How much does it cost, and how do I switch from my current system?

Ollynk starts at $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, $2,899 MXN on Professional and $3,499 MXN on Business; Enterprise is quoted. Annual billing is 15% off, with no lock-in.

Migration takes under 7 days and preserves each client's expiry and credits.

Plans and pricing per location

List prices are in Mexican pesos. We show a reference in your local currency; invoices are issued in MXN or USD depending on your country.

PlanMonthly priceIncludes
Starter$1,899 MXNper location per month1 module of your choice · 2 staff users · unlimited clients · Bookings and waitlists · Stripe, Mercado Pago, Wompi and PaymentsWay
Professional$2,899 MXNper location per month2 modules of your choice · 5 staff users · Advanced rules and no-show charges · Wallet, coupons and gift cards
Business$3,499 MXNper location per month3 modules of your choice · Unlimited staff users · Campaigns and automations · WhatsApp with notifications and AI agent
EnterpriseCustom quoteEvery module · Unlimited locations and staff · Split payments for franchises

Every plan is 15% off with annual billing. No per-user fees and no commission on your sales. See pricing

Frequently asked questions

How much does functional training studio software cost?

From $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, which includes unlimited clients and 2 staff users. Professional is $2,899 MXN and Business is $3,499 MXN.

Can I pay coaches per class?

Yes. Payroll calculates pay per class, per hour, per student or as a fixed amount. The coach portal comes with Professional.

Can I accept SPEI payments?

Yes. SPEI is available in Mexico alongside Stripe (3.2% + $3 MXN per transaction), PayPal and Mercado Pago, and Ollynk charges no commission on your sales.

Does it work with Wellhub and TotalPass?

Yes. Both integrations are included on every plan at no extra cost.

Does it connect to ChatGPT?

Yes. Ollynk MCP connects your account to ChatGPT or Claude and is included on every plan. The Ollynk Assistant inside the admin also answers questions about your business.

How long does migration take?

Under 7 days, with clients' expiry dates and credits preserved. Support is in Spanish.

Ready to get started?

Book a demo and we will show you your functional or HIIT studio in Ollynk, or write to contacto@ollynk.mx.