Indoor cycling

Indoor cycling studio software with bike and spot selection

Ollynk is indoor cycling studio software for Mexico and LATAM, with bike or spot selection on a room map, waitlists, class packs and instructor payroll from $1,899 MXN per location per month. More than 300 businesses in 5 countries run on it, handling over 50,000 bookings a month.

Last updated: October 14, 2026

admin.ollynk.io

Schedule · Week of Jul 6–12

0 bookings

Mon

Yoga Flow

7:00

Strength

18:00

Tue

HIIT

8:30

Full

Pilates

9:30

Wed

Yoga Flow

7:00

Waitlist · 3

Boxing

19:00

Thu

Pilates

9:30

HIIT

18:00

Full

Fri

Mobility

8:00

Strength

18:00

Check-in kiosk activeAutomatic reminders 24h before
  • 300+ businesses

    in Mexico, Colombia, Argentina, Chile and Peru

  • 50,000+ bookings

    processed every month

  • From $1,899 MXN

    per location per month, no lock-in

  • Migration in under 7 days

    keeping validity and credits

How does bike and spot selection work for indoor cycling classes?

In the room builder you draw your studio, place and number every bike, and clients pick their exact spot when they book in the app or on your website. Class capacity equals the number of bikes available.

You can block a single bike or the instructor's spot on the room map so it is never offered to clients, without touching the other spots.

How do I handle waitlists and last-minute cancellations?

Cycling classes fill fast, so the waitlist lets you refill spots as they open. You set the cancellation window and clients check in at the front desk with a link or QR code.

On Professional, no-show fees are charged automatically, which cuts empty bikes in your busiest time slots.

How do I pay my cycling instructors?

Payroll calculates pay per class, per hour, per student or as a fixed amount, based on each instructor's deal. On Professional, instructors see their classes and earnings in their own portal.

You can also collect client ratings per class to see which instructors and time slots perform best.

What does Ollynk include for an indoor cycling studio?

Bookings, payments, instructors and marketing on one platform, with no per-user fees and unlimited clients.

What cycling studios use most:

  • Room map with bike or spot selection
  • Class packs, memberships and automatic recurring billing
  • Waitlists, cancellation windows and no-show fees (Professional)
  • Link or QR check-in and a POS for packs and retail
  • Wellhub and TotalPass integrations on every plan
  • Occupancy, MRR and retention analytics with Excel export

How much does it cost, and how do I switch from my current system?

Ollynk starts at $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, $2,899 MXN on Professional and $3,499 MXN on Business; Enterprise is quoted. Annual billing is 15% off, with no lock-in.

We migrate clients, packs and credits in under 7 days and preserve every expiry date.

Plans and pricing per location

List prices are in Mexican pesos. We show a reference in your local currency; invoices are issued in MXN or USD depending on your country.

PlanMonthly priceIncludes
Starter$1,899 MXNper location per month1 module of your choice · 2 staff users · unlimited clients · Bookings and waitlists · Stripe, Mercado Pago, Wompi and PaymentsWay
Professional$2,899 MXNper location per month2 modules of your choice · 5 staff users · Advanced rules and no-show charges · Wallet, coupons and gift cards
Business$3,499 MXNper location per month3 modules of your choice · Unlimited staff users · Campaigns and automations · WhatsApp with notifications and AI agent
EnterpriseCustom quoteEvery module · Unlimited locations and staff · Split payments for franchises

Every plan is 15% off with annual billing. No per-user fees and no commission on your sales. See pricing

Frequently asked questions

How much does indoor cycling studio software cost?

From $1,899 MXN per location per month on Starter, with unlimited clients and 2 staff users. Professional is $2,899 MXN and Business is $3,499 MXN.

Can clients choose their bike?

Yes. Each client picks their spot on the room map when booking, and you draw the studio once in the room builder.

Can I accept SPEI payments?

Yes. SPEI is available in Mexico alongside Stripe (3.2% + $3 MXN per transaction), PayPal and Mercado Pago, with no Ollynk commission on your sales.

Does it work with Wellhub and TotalPass?

Yes. Both integrations are included on every plan at no extra cost.

Does it connect to ChatGPT?

Yes. Ollynk MCP connects your account to ChatGPT or Claude and is included on every plan, so you can ask about occupancy or sales in plain language.

How long does migration take?

Under 7 days, with clients' expiry dates and credits intact. Support is in Spanish.

Ready to get started?

Book a demo and we will show you your cycling room with a bike map in Ollynk, or write to contacto@ollynk.mx.